Buy and play Defcon on CD DVD for PC, full version for Windows, read new reviews, latest hints

.

●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
.
 / Defcon
.
.
game

Defcon

Download Defcon screenshot
Rate: 51% /100   Buy Defcon for Windows on CD DVD   Read reviews about Defcon
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Description:
   Real-time strategy. The game.s goal is quite simple . to kill people! And you will have quite a lot of them. The third World War is starting, and you will manage it from the very beginning. The nuclear war seems to be the most dramatic historical even possible. To protect your land you will take naval fleets, including battleships and aircraft carries, and other units under control. There are three main types of unit: radar, airbase and missile silo. You can bombard the enemy with nuclear warheads from submarines. Don.t forget to use ground radar to eliminate enemy aircraft. There is no building or economy in the game; you will just have numerous units which can be placed in your territory. All the battlefields consist of a world map with all the cities that serve as targets. You win the game only if you manage to inflict the most casualties without losing too much of his population. A match is divided into four challenging defcon levels.

Publisher: Encore

Extras and features:
Numerous Items to Use
Five Challenging Defcon Levels
Several Difficulty Levels
Engaging Storyline
Drawbacks:
Single-player campaign may seem boring a bit

Requirements: Windows XP,Windows 2000,Windows Vista

Alternative names: Defkon, Difcon, Defcan, Defcen


Vote for Defcon    
.
TOP Real Time Strategy FEATURED game
1. Star Wars Galactic B...
2. Black and White 2: B...
3. Command & Conquer Re...
4. Total Annihilation:...
5. Age of Empires III:...
6. WarCraft III: Reign...
7. My Horse Farm
8. Command and Conquer...
9. Hearts of Iron 2: Do...
10. Warlords BattleCry 3...
Review FREELANCER
Rate: 87%
    Purchase FREELANCER on CD DVD   Review FREELANCER
Space simulation game. Freelancer game is a sequel set several hundreds...
.
.player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000011506 Add comment
.
.RECOMMENDED
 
.
.CATALOGUE


 
• Action
.
• Best selling
.
.
.
.
.
.
• Puzzle
.
.
• Simulation
.
• Sports
.
• Strategy
.
.
.
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
Partners:  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z  1-9
.
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014
.