Play Math Blaster Pre-Algebra, full review, download free demo, screenshots


●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Math Blaster Pre-Algebra Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.
CATALOGUE


 
• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy
game

Math Blaster Pre-AlgebraPlayer's Award

Download Math Blaster Pre-Algebra screenshot
Rate: 71% /100 Price: $2999   Read full Math Blaster Pre-Algebra reviews
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Kids develop critical-thinking skills as they work on over 4,000 word problems and equation-writing exercises to solve an intriguing mystery. Nine activities with multiple levels of difficulty focus on decimals, integers, and rational numbers to lay a foundation for algebra.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: Knowledge Adventure
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Understand ratio, proportion, and percent
· Work with positive and negative integers
· Create and translate math expressions
· Apply order of operations
· Work with graphs and coordinates
· Understand and build equations
Drawbacks:
·

Requirements: Windows 2000/XP/Vista,Processor: PII 266 MHz,64 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 140 MB,DirectX-compliant Sound Card

Alternative names: MathBlaster Pre-Algebra, Math Balster Pre-Algebra, Mathematics Blaster Pre-Algebra


Vote for Math Blaster Pre-Algebra    
TOP Educational FEATURED game
1. Dinosaur Adventure 3...
2. La Casa De Dora
3. Mozart's Musical Adv...
4. Mathemagus
5. Knowledge Adventure...
6. Math Blaster Ages 6-...
7. Math Blaster Pre-Alg...
8. ClueFinders 5th Grad...
9. JumpStart Advanced 3...
10. Math Blaster Ages 7-...
Full MATHEMAGUS review
Rate: 76% Price: $1999
    Purchase MATHEMAGUS online   Full MATHEMAGUS review
Take above the role of a magician's apprentice to compete with a witch.
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000016149 Add comment
RECOMMENDED
SeaWar The Battleship file download on File Fishstick RSS feed
 
 
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014