Play Virtual Villagers - The Secret City, full review, download free demo, screenshots

●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Virtual Villagers - The Secret City Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.

• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy

Virtual Villagers - The Secret City

Download Virtual Villagers - The Secret City screenshot
Rate: 51% /100 Price: $699   Buy Virtual Villagers - The Secret City for Windows   Download demo Virtual Villagers - The Secret City

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Strategy/ Life Simulation. Virtual Villagers - The Secret City is the continuation of the original Virtual Villagers that offers you to embark on a journey with a group of adventurous villagers in their quest to populate a new part of the mysterious island of Isola! Land on the hidden shores of the northern side of the island and explore what was once a secret city. Villagers need your care in order to stay alive and prosper on the mysterious island of Isola. It is your duty to teach them such survival skills as gathering food, farming, building huts, exploring the island, increasing population, picking up collectibles, and healing sick islanders. More than that, you will also find new sources of food to nourish your villagers and help them rebuild the remains of this long lost city. As your tribe is doing well you may start exploring the island solving 16 challenging puzzles to uncover the mysteries of Isola. The highlight of the game is that the villagers grow up and learn even when your computer is switched off, so you must check their condition from time to time and see what surprises are waiting for you.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Virtual Villagers - The Secret City is an original tamagotchi-like game with stunning detailed graphics, original instrumental music and diverse sound effects. Characters, huts, bushes and water are designed with high details; everything looks bright and beautiful. Weather changes are well done, as well, that make game play much interesting and many-sided. The game also includes villager details option that allows you to see, age, health, skill level, likes and dislikes and even thoughts of any islander. Due to in-game options you can adjust music, sound effects, difficulty level and speed of the game. Comprehensive tutorial, comfortable interface, unique concept and addictive game play make Virtual Villagers - The Secret City extremely attractive for all kinds of players.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: Last Day of Work
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Bright High Quality Graphics
· Solve 16 Challenging Puzzles of Isola
· Variety of Unique Characters
· Three Difficulty Levels
· Three Types of Game Speed
· There are four soundtracks only

Requirements: OS: Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows Me, Windows Vista Memory: 256 MB DirectX: 7.0 or later CPU: P700

Alternative names: Vitrual Villagers - The Secret City, Virtaul Villagers - The Secret City, VirtualVillagers - The Secret City, Virtual Villagers - The Sercet City

Vote for Virtual Villagers - The S...    
TOP Life simulation FEATURED game
1. Kudos Rock Legend
2. Kitty Luv
3. Ciao Bella
4. Pony Luv
5. Pet Pals: Animal Doc...
6. Puppy Luv
7. Escape From Paradise
8. Puppy Luv: A New Bre...
9. Kudos
10. Creatures: The Albia...
Rate: 88% Price: $1999
      Full KUDOS ROCK LEGEND review
Mouse-based 'Kudos: Rock Legend' simulation.
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000018765 Add comment
RSS feed
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014