Play Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition, full review, download free demo, screenshots

.

●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
.
 / Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Pr... Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.
.
.
game

Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition

Download Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition screenshot
Rate: 51% /100   Read full Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition reviews
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Life simulation. Visit the mysterious island of Isola again and save it from extinction. The matter is that life is drying up on the island, flora and fauna are disappearing mysteriously. The chief decides to send an expedition to the distanced eastern shores, where the cause of the problem might be found. At this point, you begin the game. Initially you select 5 characters, choosing from men, women, and children ranging in age and skill categories: farming, research, building, parenting, and healing. Be ready to perform the following tasks: gather food and resources, build huts, do researches, explore island, find collectables, heal sick villagers, increase population and more. As you explore island you may solve 16 puzzles and milestones that are necessary for acquiring new technologies. Like the predecessors, Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition is played permanently, regardless of the game is running or not, so you may find a lot of surprises when return to the game.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition offers players much exploration; the village is nicely drawn, there are different berry bushes, flowers in blossom, rocks, waterfalls, beautiful sea shore, the ruins of huts and docks and much more that pleasing to the eye. Sound system is rich; it contains various ambient sounds and atmospheric instrumental music. There are 80 trophies for your achievements that make players come back to the game. All in all, Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition is the worth-playing game that resembles its predecessors but delivers incredible and lasting fun to the players.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: Last Day of Work
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Colorful Detailed Graphics
· Tons of New Technologies
· 80 Unique Trophies
· Comprehensive Tutorial
Drawbacks:
· Impossible to zoom in and zoom out the village

Requirements: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7,Processor: PIII 700 MHz,DirectX 7.0,512 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 140 MB

Alternative names: Virtual Villagers IV - The Tree of Life Premium Edition, VirtualVillagers4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition, Virtual Villigers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition, Vitrual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life Premium Edition, Virtual Villagers Four - The Tree of Life Premium Edition


Vote for Virtual Villagers 4 - The...    
.
TOP Life simulation FEATURED game
1. Kudos Rock Legend
2. Ciao Bella
3. Kitty Luv
4. Pony Luv
5. Pet Pals: Animal Doc...
6. Puppy Luv
7. Escape From Paradise
8. Creatures: The Albia...
9. Puppy Luv: A New Bre...
10. Kudos
Full KUDOS ROCK LEGEND review
Rate: 88%
      Full KUDOS ROCK LEGEND review
Mouse-based 'Kudos: Rock Legend' simulation.
.
.player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000034133 Add comment
.
.RECOMMENDED
RSS feed
 
 
.
.CATALOGUE


 
• Bestseller
.
• Board
• Card
• Classic
.
• Learning
.
• Puzzle
• Racing
.
• Simulation
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
• Sports
.
.
• Strategy
.
.
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
.
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014
.