Play Age of Atlantis, full review, download free demo, screenshots


●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Age of Atlantis Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.
CATALOGUE


 
• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy
game

Age of Atlantis

Download Age of Atlantis screenshot
Rate: 51% /100 Price: $1999   Read full Age of Atlantis reviews
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Matching game. Go on an amazing adventure in order to find Jane and Billy’s father who went missing after going on an expedition to the mysterious land of Atlantis. While preparing for the journey Jane and Billy came across some strange ancient scrolls which obviously belonged to their father. It turns out that the deciphered scrolls contained some coordinates which they think to be that of Atlantis. An old and experience traveler Greg helps Jane and Billy to organize their journey, and begin the amazing adventure in search of their father. The wonderful land of Atlantis awaits you! Together with Jane and Billy you will have to find answers to lots of questions and solve lots of puzzles before they can find their beloved father!

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Age of Atlantis is a new exciting twist of classic matching games that features colorful detailed graphics, diverse sound effects and suitable electro music. Try this unique matching fun today!

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: iWin
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Explore 3 different amazing game types
· Discover the secrets of Atlantis
· Enjoy top-notch art and relaxing music
Drawbacks:
· Unoriginal game concept

Requirements: Windows 98/2000/Me/XP/Vista,Processor: Pentium 1.0 GHz,DirectX 8.1,256 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 40 MB,16MB Video Card RAM

Alternative names: Ages of Atlantis, AgeofAtlantis, Age of Altantis, Age of Atlatnis


Vote for Age of Atlantis    
TOP Matching FEATURED game
1. Coffee Rush
2. Age of Emerald
3. 7 Artifacts
4. A Pirate's Legend
5. Chuzzle Deluxe
6. The Treasures of Mon...
7. Ouba: The Great Jour...
8. Shapo Gold
9. Slingo Quest
10. The Poppit! Show
Full CHUZZLE DELUXE review
Rate: 83% Price: $1999
    Purchase CHUZZLE DELUXE online   Full CHUZZLE DELUXE review
Once you start popping Chuzzles you might not be able to stop!
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000018225 Add comment
RECOMMENDED
RSS feed
 
 
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014