Play The Search for Amelia Earhart, full review, download free demo, screenshots


●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / The Search for Amelia Earhart Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.
CATALOGUE


 
• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy
game

The Search for Amelia Earhart

Download The Search for Amelia Earhart screenshot
Rate: 51% /100 Price: $699   Buy The Search for Amelia Earhart for Windows   Download demo The Search for Amelia Earhart
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Hidden object game. The Search for Amelia Earhart is an exciting game which features a story about Amelia Earhart and her travels. This time she was traveling buy plane and has gone missing. The story is told via dialogues which occur between scenes. You will follow Christine over the years picking up various facts about Amelia history. Of course, you will also search for items to add to your inventory. You will always have a Coordinator Locator gadget which always may tell you where you are in the world. Be ready to collect coordinates and plug them in the right places by color and shape. At the beginning of the game you have only five hints and a possibility to win 9 more by completing mini-games as quick as possible. Besides, you can earn trophies for completing levels without using hints or skipping mini-games. So, the game promises to be challenging and exciting.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
The Search for Amelia Earhart is a nice game designed with medium level presentation. I cannot say that its graphics is awful but at the same time you would never say that it is perfect. The game rendering lacks details in graphics, and better representation of animations. As for the game audio, you will listen to different sound effects and suitable background music.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: BigFishGames
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· 2 Exciting Game Modes
· Exciting Storyline
· Great Variety of Tasks
· Enjoyable Mini-Games
Drawbacks:
· The gameplay is too easy for some players.

Requirements: OS: Windows XP/Vista, CPU: 2.0 GHz, RAM: 512 MB, DirectX: 9.0, Hard Drive: 122 MB

Alternative names: The Search for Amelea Earhart, The Serch for Amelia Earhart, The Search for Amelia Eahart, The Search for Amelia Erhart


Vote for The Search for Amelia Ear...    
TOP Find hidden objects FEATURED game
1. Dream Day Wedding: M...
2. CSI: Deadly Intent
3. The Scruffs
4. Little Shop - Road T...
5. Mushroom Age
6. Echoes of the Past:...
7. Settlement - Colossu...
8. The Hidden Object Sh...
9. Big City Adventure:...
10. CSI: New York
Full ECHOES OF THE PAST: ROYAL HOUSE OF STONE review
Rate: 76% Price: $699
    Purchase ECHOES OF THE PAST: ROYAL HOUSE OF STONE online   Full ECHOES OF THE PAST: ROYAL HOUSE OF STONE review
Reveal an immemorial curse and store the kingdom and its inhabitants.
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000034396 Add comment
RECOMMENDED
RSS feed
 
 
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014