Play Legacy - World Adventure, full review, download free demo, screenshots


●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Legacy - World Adventure Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.
CATALOGUE


 
• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy
game

Legacy - World Adventure

Download Legacy - World Adventure screenshot
Rate: 51% /100 Price: $1999   Read full Legacy - World Adventure reviews
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Puzzle game. At the beginning of the game you will read the prologue which introduces a great mix of characters, including protagonist Emily, the daughter of an adventurer who is eager to win a legendary race around the world. After that a lengthy tutorial takes you through the game puzzles. The gameplay provides you with a great number of hints to use. If one clue is not enough for you to solve the destination, puzzle eliminates several countries from the global map. Totally, there are four clues, which can be used to solve the destination. Each time you start dealing with a destination, you are provided with a few interesting facts about the country geography, population, policy, culture, etc. The main scheme of playing is the following: solve a puzzle, get a clue, and decide whether you know the country to which it refers. After this you should decide either to fly to it on the world map or move on to the next clue to collect more information.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Legacy - World Adventure is an exciting game designed with well-done graphics and suitable audio. Be ready to deal with numerous pictures of different places most of which are looking good. The sound system won.t impress you much with uniqueness. The players will listen to varied sounds and relevant background music. Overall, it is a nice game, with a detailed tutorial, challenging tasks and numerous exciting features.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: Big Blue Bubble
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Colorful Graphics
· 4 Clues per Destination
· More than 200 Countries
Drawbacks:
· The gameplay is too short

Requirements: Windows XP/Vista,Processor: PIII 600 MHz,DirectX 7.0,512 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 70 MB

Alternative names: Legaci - World Adventure, Legacy - Wold Adventure, Legacy World Adventure, Legasy - World Adventure


Vote for Legacy - World Adventure    
TOP Puzzle FEATURED game
1. Law and Order Crimin...
2. Cradle of Persia
3. Bejeweled 2
4. Jewel Quest
5. Paparazzi
6. Bejeweled Deluxe
7. Professor Fizzwizzle
8. Plantasia
9. Glyph
10. Mystery Case Files:...
Full BEJEWELED 2 review
Rate: 89% Price: $1995
    Purchase BEJEWELED 2 online   Full BEJEWELED 2 review
Swap gems to assemble matches and sometimes chain reactions that score big point
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000025738 Add comment
RECOMMENDED
RSS feed
 
 
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014