Play Tower Bloxx Deluxe, full review, download free demo, screenshots

●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Tower Bloxx Deluxe Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.

• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy

Tower Bloxx Deluxe

Download Tower Bloxx Deluxe screenshot
Rate: 51% /100 Price: $1999   Buy Tower Bloxx Deluxe for Windows   Download demo Tower Bloxx Deluxe

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Puzzle game. You play an accomplished builder, who must help Mayor A. Z. Milspaugh and his right-hand woman, city architect Ava Dandelion, rebuild the town of Sycamore Vale. As the tale goes, local residences are falling into disrepair, and the only way to save them is by stacking blocks to create housing for a population whose numbers your work can directly boost. Reach for the skies in this wacky skyscraper construction game. In Tower Bloxx Deluxe, your task is to build brand new homes for the Tower Toons - funny little people who move in and turn on the lights before they even have a roof. As a renowned tower builder, you'll use funky physics to rebuild cities like Sycamore Vale. Basically, play.s divided into two distinct phases. First off being planning, in which you choose where to place blue (residential), red (commercial), green (office) and yellow (luxury) structures given grid-based metropolitan backdrops of limited size and scope. And the second, actual construction, where . using a teetering crane, which wobbles left and right in the air above building sites . you simply left-click to make the device drop the blocks it.s holding, hopefully creating a neatly-stacked series of floors in the process.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
The total size of a building further determines the number of residents it attracts upon completion, with successfully meeting minimum overall population goals awarding you new bonuses, playing pieces and access to additional areas of the city. Told using a series of bright, bubbly cartoon characters; campaign maps; and gorgeous 3D backdrops, rest assured it.s a yarn worth following in Story Mode, the title.s core attraction. That said, by progressing through the adventure, you.ll also be able to unlock three additional play variants, specifically Quick Game (instant action), Time Challenge (a checkpoint-based clock-racing challenge) and Party Game (2 to 4-player split-screen multiplayer knockout scenarios).

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: BigFishGames
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Fabulous Graphics
· Tons of Stunning levels
· Challenging Game Modes
· Outstanding Sound Effects
· Some objects are fuzzy

Requirements: Windows 98/2000/Me/XP/2003/Vista,Processor: PII 450 MHz,DirectX 8.1,128 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 55 MB,AGP,Sound Card

Alternative names: Tower Blox Delyxe, Toyer Blaxx Delux, Tawer Bloxx Delixe.

Vote for Tower Bloxx Deluxe    
TOP Puzzle FEATURED game
1. Law and Order Crimin...
2. Cradle of Persia
3. Bejeweled 2
4. Jewel Quest
5. Paparazzi
6. Bejeweled Deluxe
7. Professor Fizzwizzle
8. Plantasia
9. Glyph
10. Mystery Case Files:...
Full BEJEWELED 2 review
Rate: 89% Price: $1995
    Purchase BEJEWELED 2 online   Full BEJEWELED 2 review
Swap gems to assemble matches and sometimes chain reactions that score big point
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000020678 Add comment
RSS feed
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014