Play Create City, full review, download free demo, screenshots

●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Create City Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.

• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy

Create CityPlayer's Award

Download Create City screenshot
Rate: 76% /100 Price: $599   Read full Create City reviews

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Real time strategy. Move back in time to the year 1782 and create a prosperous city from scratch. Be ready to build roads, houses, farms, churches, markets, schools, taverns, hospitals and more. As you create infrastructure so, the population of your city increases that lets you get much money from taxation, thus build new public buildings and lead the city to prosperity. But remember that people needs bread and circuses otherwise they may demand you to be replaced. There are three game modes: Campaign, Puzzle Play and Open Play. Campaign mode offers you to complete 10 missions, based on medieval story. Puzzle Play mode challenges you to fulfill 10 interesting missions. And finally Open Play mode invites you to create city as you like with no goals.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Create City is a captivating real time strategy that offers you to experience the atmosphere of the 18th century. It is far away from perfection as for graphics, but everything looks decent and distinguishable. Nice medieval music suits perfectly to the game and helps to fill better the atmosphere of the 18 century.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: IncaGold
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· 3 Game Modes: Campaign, Puzzle Play and Open Play
· Dozens of Authentic Buildings
· Comprehensive Tutorial
· Average graphics.

Requirements: Windows 98/Vista,Processor: Pentium 266 MHz,DirectX 8.0,32 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 20 MB,Direct 3D Video Card 16MB DirectX 7.0,DirectX-compliant Sound Card

Alternative names: CreateCity, Craete City, Create Citi, Create Cities

Vote for Create City    
TOP Realtime Strategy FEATURED game
1. The Dark Legions
2. Blitzkrieg 2: Libera...
3. Commandos - Behind E...
4. Rome: Total War Alex...
5. Create City
6. Imperium Romanum
7. Commandos - Beyond t...
8. Deep Quest
9. Full Spectrum Warrio...
10. The Entente - WW1 Ba...
Full WESTWARD review
Rate: 95% Price: $699
    Purchase WESTWARD online   Full WESTWARD review
Stake your claim in the wild, untamed West!
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000016477 Add comment
RSS feed
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014