Play Imperials Glory, full review, download free demo, screenshots


●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Imperials Glory Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.
CATALOGUE


 
• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy
game

Imperials Glory

Download Imperials Glory screenshot
Rate: 0% /100 Price: $699   Read full Imperials Glory reviews
Review:

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Role-playing game. The game gives you a possibility to take part in the vast Napoleonic warfare, from the politics to the tactics of the battlefield. At the beginning of Imperial Glory you will learn the basics of land battles. You are given soldiers to control. Besides, you have a possibility to upgrade them with the game progress. The players will play on a huge map of Europe, which stretches from Russia to Britain and from Tripoli to Sweden. There is a choice of five empires: Great Britain, France, Russia, Prussia and Austria. At the beginning each of them owns a few territories, which produce the resources you will need to manage your empire, including gold, food, raw materials, and population. The resources are used to improve your empires infrastructure, raise new troops or negotiate trades with your neighbours. There are lots of things you need to take into consideration before being engaged into the battle itself.

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Imperial Glory features deep gameplay with beautifully rendered environments and quite good characters representation. You will be engaged in both sea and land battles, which bring lots of challenges. The maps representation is a bit static, though they provide you with all the information you need to know. The sound system does not suggest anything special, though you will listen to well-selected sound effects as well as background music. All in all, it is a deep game which will take all your attention and time to be fulfilled.

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: Kalypso Media
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Huge Map of Europe to Use
· 5 Playable Empires
· New Challenging Quests
· Deep Gameplay
Drawbacks:
· The pace of the campaign is too slow.

Requirements: Windows 2000/XP/Vista,Processor: PIII 1.0 GHz,DirectX 9.0b,256 MB RAM,Free hard drive space: 1.6 GB,Direct 3D 64 MB VRAM DirectX 9.0b,DirectX-compliant Sound Card

Alternative names: Imparial Glory, Imperiel Glory, Imperial Glary


Vote for Imperials Glory    
TOP Role playing FEATURED game
1. 3 Stars of Destiny
2. Aveyond
3. Port Royale 2
4. Knights of the Templ...
5. Eschalon: Book 1
6. Fallout 3
7. Two Worlds
8. Grand Theft Auto IV
9. Vanguard: Saga of He...
10. Silverfall: Earth Aw...

AVEYOND   Player's Award

Full AVEYOND review
Rate: 86% Price: $699
    Purchase AVEYOND online   Full AVEYOND review
Fight monsters, explore a medieval universe, decipher quests, locate treasures!
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000029950 Add comment
RECOMMENDED
RSS feed
 
 
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014