Play Democracy, full review, download free demo, screenshots

●   Downloadable PC Games   ●   CD DVD Games   ●
 /  / Democracy Read reviews, rate games, download free trials/versions.

• Bestseller
• Board
• Card
• Classic
• Learning
• Puzzle
• Racing
• Simulation
• Sports
• Strategy

DemocracyPlayer's Award

Download Democracy screenshot
Rate: 85% /100 Price: $1995   Buy Democracy for Windows   Download demo Democracy

Reviewed by Yuri Storchak

Genre and what to do:
Strategy. Democracy gives you unique possibility to assume a role of president or prime-minister of a country and manage different spheres of governance. Your task is to implement such policy that minimum 50 % of population will re-elect you for the next term. Every your decision influences on opinion of different groups of people so you need to be wise and prudent politic to keep the right balance. You are to deal with finances and policies, internal affairs and security concerns, taxation and legislation, avert crisis and protect democracy. Remember that what the best is for one group of people will usually unpopular with other groups and there always be unpleased citizen who create scandal whenever you make a mistake.  

Style and atmosphere inside the game:
Democracy is a simulation of politics with great educational value that features solid graphics, original game concept and comprehensive tutorial. As for graphics, it is represented in form of menus and submenus with flag of your country on background. It would be better if the designers have added your portrait, maps of countries and much information about every country. Sound effects are limited to few effects during special events. All in all, is a captivating game, which is worth playing for wide range of players, especially for students and majority of politicians, since it is highly educational and challenging.  

Offline gameplay: 1 player
Multiplayer: No
Publisher: Zero G Games
ESRB Ratio: Everyone

Extras and features:
· Try Yourself as a Country Leader
· 12 Modern Countries to Govern
· Comprehensive Tutorial
· Analyze Data and Review Reports
· I wish there have been more info about every country

Requirements: OS: Windows 98, Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows Me Memory: 256 MB DirectX: 7.0 CPU: P 1.2 GHz Video: 16 MB or greater DirectX 7.o Compatible Vide

Alternative names: Democrasy, Demmocracy, Dmeocracy, Demokracy, Democrasi.

Vote for Democracy    
TOP Simulation FEATURED game
1. Build-a-lot
2. Tachyon the Fringe
3. Paws and Claws Pet R...
4. My Tribe
5. Jojo's Fashion Show
6. Cycling Manager 4
7. Democracy
8. Bully: Scholarship E...
9. Civilization 3 ( III...
10. Miss Chic
Full AIRPORT TYCOON 3 review
Rate: 93% Price: $1999
    Purchase AIRPORT TYCOON 3 online   Full AIRPORT TYCOON 3 review
Airport Tycoon 3 is an economic game of a distinguished characteristic that imit
player'S REVIEW
Author Comment Date
1000006901 Add comment
RSS feed
Products:  1-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G-H  I  J-K-L  M  N  O  P  Q-R  S  T  U-V  W-X-Y-Z 
home | contact us | submit | help | privacy | development © TerraGame Group 2014